Woodside Staff  – Sept 2017

Headteacher

Rob McDevitt

Deputy Headteacher

Claire Bennett

Early Years Team

  • Ruth Holmes (FS1 Leader)
  • Gemma Humphreys (FS2 Leader)
  • Jessica Bromley (Teacher)
  • Lauren Sheffield (Teacher)
  • Kirstie Feltus (Teaching Assistant)
  • Carrie Davidson (Teaching Assistant)
  • Lisa Jones (Learning Support Assistant/PPA)
  • Pip Smith (Teaching Assistant)
  • Poppy King (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Kerry Whyte (Teaching Assistant/PPA)
  • Danielle Walters (Teaching Assistant)
  • Lynda Ellis (Teaching Assistant)
  • Aimee Harding (Teaching Assistant)
  • Emma Moss (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Natasha Longhurst (Teaching Assistant)
  • Hayley Brown (Teaching Assistant/PPA)
  • Sue Edwards (Learning Support Assistant)

KS1 Team

  • Louise Jones (Year Leader)
  • Claire Jones
  • Jessica Jones
  • Sian Baines
  • Sarah Cope
  • Jennifer Owen
  • Alice Witter
  • Claire Jones (Nee Davies)
  • Tiffany Berry-Hart
  • Margot Thomas (Teaching Assistant/PPA)
  • Rachel Reade (Teaching Assistant/PPA)
  • Becky Yerkess (Teaching Assistant)
  • Lynne Rodden (Teaching Assistant/PPA)
  • Charlotte Winson (Learning Support Assistant))
  • T-Anne Jackson (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Kelly Collins Birch (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Teresa Jones (Teaching Assistant)
  • Ainhoa Domingo Villanova (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Chloe Williams (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Nikki Carr (Learning Support Assistant)

Year 3/4 Team

  • Adam Pugh (Year Leader)
  • Paula Sowter
  • Charlotte Rowlands
  • Gill Littler
  • Caroline Harrison
  • Hannah Phillips
  • Rachel Jones (Learning Support Assistant/PPA)
  • Maisie Garthwaite (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Lynne Rodden (PPA)
  • Bernie Wilde (Teaching Assistant)
  • Kim Jones (Teaching Assistant)
  • Claire Jones (Teaching Assistant/Learning Mentor)
  • Teresa Jones (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Ann Smith (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Laura Marshall (Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant)
  • Clare McNeil (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5/6 Team

  • Karen Williams (Year Leader)
  • Carol Williams
  • Sarah Murphy
  • Stacey Dickinson
  • Emily Bound
  • Molly Read
  • Anne Taylan (Literacy and Numeracy Support Assistant/Learning Support Assistant)
  • Diane Wetherill (Learning Support Assistant/PPA)
  • Carolyn Peter (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Jane Mosford (Learning Support Assistant/Learning Mentor/PPA)
  • Sue Ellison (Teaching Assistant)
  • Clair Morris (Teaching Assistant/Learning Support Assistant)
  • Emma Breeze (Teaching Assistant)
  • Kaye Firmstone (Learning Support/Learning Mentor)
  • Gwen Stokes (Learning Support/Learning Mentor)
  • Vicky Healy (Teaching Assistant)
  • Emma Lloyd (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Tracy Jones (Learning Support Assistant)

Learning Support Team

  • Charlotte Towne (SENCO)
  • Vivian Howle (Learning Support Teacher)
  • Gwen Stokes (LSA)
  • Jane Mosford (LSA)
  • Diane Wetherill (LSA)
  • Teresa Jones (LSA)
  • Kay Firmstone (LSA)
  • Tracy Jones (LSA)
  • Bernie Wilde (LSA)
  • Charlotte Winson (LSA)
  • Emma Lloyd (LSA)
  • Laura Marshall (LSA)
  • Lisa Jones (LSA)
  • Emma Breeze (LSA)
  • Margot Thomas (LSA)
  • Anne Taylan (LSA)
  • Carolyn Peter (LSA)
  • Rachel Reade (LSA)
  • Claire Jones (LSA)
  • T-Anne Jackson (LSA)
  • Clair Morris (LSA)
  • Lindsay Morris (Safeguarding Key Worker)

Forest School Leader

  • Kath Hoskisson-Craven

PPA Cover Team

  • Diane Wetherill
  • Lynne Rodden
  • Kaye Firmstone
  • Jane Mosford
  • Rachel Jones
  • Emma Moss
  • Rachel Reade
  • Kerry Whyte
  • Jessica Jones
  • Lisa Jones
  • Hayley Brown

Administration Team

  • Sally Powell (Business Manager)
  • Victoria Smith (Office Manager)
  • Nikki Humphreys (Receptionist)
  • Frankie Crane (Inclusion Manager)
  • Carolyn Peter (Clerical Assistant)
  • Diane Wetherill (SEN and Leadership Team Administrator)

Site Management Team

  • Bryan Edwards (Site Manager)
  • Gary Peter (Caretaker)
  • Tony Cawkwell (Gardener)

Financial Management

  • Sally Powell (Business Manager)
  • Helen Peate (Finance Assistant)
  • Allison Bowen (HR Clerical Assistant)

Cleaning Team

  • Angela Jones (Cleaning Manager)
  • Pat Evans
  • Karen Brookes
  • Sue Pierce
  • Sue Lockett
  • Amanda Pugh
  • Lyn Mason
  • Kimberly Jones

Midday Supervisory Team

  • Bernie Wilde (Senior)
  • Carolyn Peter
  • Heather Davies
  • Claire Jones
  • Lynda Ellis
  • Pauline Evans
  • Tracy Woolfenden
  • Katie Davies
  • Margot Thomas
  • Ainhoa Domingo Villanova
  • Ann Smith
  • Jean Williams
  • Chloe Williams
  • Kay Firmstone
  • Kim Jones
  • Rachel Jones

Kitchen Team

  • Eleri Davies (Cook)
  • Lisa Bennett (Assistant)
  • Jacey Wilcock (Cash collection)
  • Lyn Mason
  • Joy Dyke
  • Alison Findlay
  • Sandra Parker
  • Lindsey Hayward
  • Nikki Wildon

Start Team

  • Caz Henson -Centre Administrator
  • Claire Watson – Key Person
  • Dawn Furber – Key Person
  • Maria Edwards – Key Person
  • Caroline Rolls – Key Person
  • Emma Moss – Key Person
  • Natasha Evans – Key Person
  • Mica Kilty – Key Person
  • Poppy King – Sessional Key Person