Woodside Staff  – May 2018

Headteacher

Claire Bennett

Early Years Team

  • Ruth Holmes (Nursery Leader)
  • Gemma Humphreys (Reception Leader)
  • Jessica Bromley (Teacher)
  • Lauren Sheffield (Teacher)
  • Kirstie Feltus (Teaching Assistant)
  • Carrie Davidson (Teaching Assistant)
  • Lisa Jones (Teaching Assistant)
  • Pip Smith (Teaching Assistant)
  • Poppy King (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Kerry Whyte (Teaching Assistant)
  • Danielle Walters (Teaching Assistant)
  • Lynda Ellis (Teaching Assistant)
  • Aimee Harding (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Emma Moss (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Natasha Longhurst (Teaching Assistant)
  • Hayley Brown (Teaching Assistant)
  • Sue Edwards (Learning Support Assistant)

KS1 Team

  • Louise Jones (Year Leader)
  • Claire Jones
  • Jessica Jones
  • Sian Baines
  • Sarah Cope
  • Jennifer Owen
  • Alice Witter
  • Claire Jones (Nee Davies)
  • Ceri Foulkes-Williams
  • Margot Thomas (Teaching Assistant)
  • Rachel Reade (Teaching Assistant)
  • Becky Yerkess (Teaching Assistant)
  • Lynne Rodden (Teaching Assistant)
  • Charlotte Winson (Learning Support Assistant – maternity leave)
  • T-Anne Jackson (Teaching Assistant)
  • Kelly Collins Birch (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Teresa Jones (Teaching Assistant)
  • Ainhoa Domingo Villanova (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Chloe Williams (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Nikki Carr (Learning Support Assistant)

Year 3/4 Team

  • Adam Pugh (Year Leader)
  • Charlotte Rowlands
  • Gill Littler
  • Caroline Harrison
  • Hannah Phillips
  • Rachel Jones (Teaching Assistant)
  • Maisie Garthwaite (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Bernie Wilde (Teaching Assistant/Learning Mentor)
  • Kim Jones (Teaching Assistant)
  • Claire Jones (Teaching Assistant/Learning Mentor)
  • Teresa Jones (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Ann Smith (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Laura Marshall (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Clare McNeil (Teaching Assistant)
  • Sue Ellison (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5/6 Team

  • Karen Williams (Year Leader)
  • Carol Williams
  • Sarah Murphy
  • Stacey Dickinson (Maternity)
  • Emily Bound
  • Molly Read
  • Anne Taylan (Teaching Assistant/Librarian)
  • Diane Wetherill (Teaching Assistant)
  • Carolyn Peter (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Jane Mosford (Teaching Assistant/Learning Mentor)
  • Clair Morris (Teaching Assistant)
  • Emma Breeze (Teaching Assistant)
  • Kaye Firmstone (Learning Support Assistant/Learning Mentor)
  • Gwen Stokes (Learning Support Assistant/Learning Mentor)
  • Vicky Healy (Teaching Assistant)
  • Emma Lloyd (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Tracy Jones (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Jo Jones (Learning Support Assistant)

Forest School Leader

  • Kath Hoskisson-Craven

SEND and Inclusion Team

  • Charlotte Towne (SENCO)
  • Vivian Howle (Learning Support Teacher)
  • Lindsay Morris (Inclusion and Safeguarding Manager)
  • Nicola Humphreys (Attendance Manager)

Administration Team

  • Victoria Smith (Office Manager)
  • Alison Barnes (Administration Assistant)
  • Carolyn Peter (Administration Assistant)
  • Diane Wetherill (SEN and Leadership Team Administrator)

Site Management Team

  • Bryan Edwards (Site Manager)
  • Gary Peter (Caretaker)
  • Tony Cawkwell (Gardener)

Financial Management

  • Sally Powell (Business Manager)
  • Helen Peate (Finance Assistant)
  • Allison Bowen (HR Clerical Assistant)

Cleaning Team

  • Angela Jones (Cleaning Manager)
  • Pat Evans
  • Karen Brookes
  • Sue Pierce
  • Sue Lockett
  • Amanda Pugh
  • Lyn Mason
  • Kimberly Jones

Midday Supervisory Team

  • Bernie Wilde (Senior)
  • Carolyn Peter
  • Claire Jones
  • Pauline Evans
  • Tracy Woolfenden
  • Katie Davies
  • Margot Thomas
  • Ainhoa Domingo Villanova
  • Ann Smith
  • Jean Williams
  • Chloe Williams
  • Kay Firmstone
  • Kim Jones
  • Rachel Jones
  • Lucia Nitran

Kitchen Team

  • Eleri Davies (Cook)
  • Lisa Bennett (Assistant)
  • Jacey Wilcock (Cash collection)
  • Lyn Mason
  • Joy Dyke
  • Alison Findlay
  • Sandra Parker
  • Lindsey Hayward
  • Nikki Wildon

After School Club/Breakfast Club/ Holiday Club Staff

  • Emma Moss – Key Person
  • Natasha Evans – Key Person
  • Mica Kilty – Key Person
  • Poppy King – Key Person
  • Pauline Evans – Key Person
  • Maisie Garthwaite – Key Person