Skip to content ↓

Who's who?

Claire Bennett Headteacher

Louise Jones Associate Headteacher, Year 3 & 4 Team Leader

 

Year 6 Teachers

Sarah Murphy (Year 5 and Year 6 Team Leader)

Carol Williams                             

Gill Littler

Emma Addison

Year 5 Teachers

Kelly Jones         

Hannah Davies

Caroline Harrison                                          

Tom Brookes

Year 5 & 6 Support Team

Emma Breeze

Anne Taylan

Ann Smith

Katie Haycox

Danni Walker

Emma Lloyd

Anna Clay

Sue Edwards

Diane Wetherill

Nicola New

Kay Firmstone

Rachel Jones

Year 4 Teachers                      

Carrie Sayce

Ellen Williams

Emily Bound

Year 3 Teachers    

Charlotte Rowlands

Stacey Dickinson

Jemma Pugh                    

Molly Read

Year 3 & 4 Support Team

Claire Jones

Nikki Carr

Tammy Hazell

Laura Barrett

Teresa Jones

Lucy Davies

Emma Moss

Emma Greenwood                                                       

Kimmy Jones

Rachel Jones

Sue Ellison

Emma Coleman

Sue Lockett

Year 1 Teachers

Adam Pugh (Year 1 and Year 2 Team Leader)

Lauren Sheffield

Viki Roberts

Year 2 Teachers

Claire L Jones

Sian Baines

Jessica Parr        

Claire Jones

Year 1 & 2 Support Team

Rachel Reade

Tianne Jackson

Emma Greenwood

Kay Firmstone

Margot Thomas

Chloe Williams Davies

Sam Davidson

Gwen Stokes

Jo Jones   

Heidi Jones                      

Reception Teachers

Sarah Darlington (Reception Team Leader)

Ruth Holmes 

Jennifer Owen

Jessica Sutcliffe 

Reception Support Team

Kerry Whyte

Fiona Kennard

Natasha Evans

Pam O’Donoghue

Angela Sampson

Nursery Team

Gemma Humphreys (Nursery Team Leader & Teacher)

Kirstie Feltus

Alice Davies (maternity)

Carrie Hope

Natasha Longhurst

Abi Williams

Cath James

Bryony Jones

 

Mike O'Reilly (Whole School Sports Coach)

 

Pastoral Team

Charlotte Towne (SENDCo)

Lindsay Morris (Social Inclusion Manager)

Simon Clay (Early Help & Attendance Officer)

Bekky Yerkess (Attendance Manager)

Kimmy Jones (Learning Mentor)

Hayley Brown (Forest School Leader/Learning Mentor)

Laura Barrett (Speech & Language support)

 

Site & Admin Team

Sally Powell (Business Manager)

Lynn Hughes (Office Manager)

Alison Barnes (Admin Assistant)

Carolyn Peter (Admin Assistant)

Allison Bowen (HR Assistant)

John Roberts (Facilities Manager)

Mark Beauchamp (Caretaker)

 

Cleaning Team

Angela Jones

Pati Evans

Alison Findlay

Sally Hufton

Margaret Hurst

Lianne McNeill

Amanda Pugh

Terrie Rowley

Wendy Teagle

Kimberly Willis

 

Catering Team

Richard Siverns

Alison Findlay

Lisa Nadin

Sandra Parker

Jo Phillips

Lisa Bennett

Christina Treasurer

Alison Roberts

Nicola Kendall

Sally Johnson

Amie King